Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

Diocesan Norms for Extraordinary Ministers

All registration forms must be submitted through your Parish with your Pastor’s signature and the Parish seal. Registration Forms are to be submitted to the Office of the Bishop two weeks prior to the event. All questions regarding Extraordinary Minister Training and Formation sessions may be directed to Connie Egan at cegan@hbgdiocese.org or (717) 232-2169 ext. 222.

Mandate Application for Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

Mandate Application for Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion [SPANISH]

For New Extraordinary Minister Mandates:

  • April 20, 7 PM – 9 PM – St. Joseph, York (Deacon Crispo)
  • April 25, 7 PM – 9 PM – Cardinal Keeler Center (Fr Fisher)
  • April 30, 10 AM – Noon – Our Lady of the Visitation, Shippensburg (Fr Schlaline)
  • May 7, 10 AM – Noon – St Joan of Arc, Hershey (Fr Sahd)
  • May 9, 7 PM – 9 PM – Cardinal Keeler Center (Fr Fisher)
  • May 10, 7 PM – 9 PM – Assumption BVM, Lebanon (Fr Wilke)
  • May 11, 7 PM – 9 PM – St. John Neumann, Lancaster (Fr Wilke)
  • May 11, 2016 – 7:00 – 9:00pm – St. Pius X, Selinsgrove (Deacon Amarante)
  • May 17, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – St. Joseph, Hanover (Deacon Aumen)
  • May 25, 7 PM – 9 PM – Cardinal Keeler Center (Fr Fisher)
  • May 25, 2016 – 7:30 – 9:30pm – St. Joseph the Worker, Bonneauville (Deacon Crispo)
  • May 30, 7 PM – 9 PM – Holy Name of Jesus, Hbg (Deacon Wrabel)
  • June 15, 7 PM – 9 PM – St. Joseph, York (Deacon Crispo)
  • June 18, 10 AM – Noon – St. Joseph, Hanover (Deacon Aumen)
  • August 17, 7 PM – 9 PM – St. Joseph, York (Deacon Crispo)
  • October 15, 10 AM – Noon – Our Lady of the Visitation, Shippensburg (Fr Schlaline)

Only For Renewal of Extraordinary Minister Mandates:

  • April 19, 7 PM – 9 PM – St Leo the Great, Lancaster (Fr Wilke)
  • April 21, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – St Joan of Arc, Hershey (Fr Sahd)
  • April 22, 7 PM – 9 PM – Holy Name of Jesus, Hbg (Deacon Wrabel)
  • May 3, 7 PM – 9 PM – St Joan of Arc (Fr Wilke)
  • May 7, 10 AM – Noon – St Joseph, Hanover (Deacon Aumen)
  • May 11, 2016 – 7:00 – 9:00pm – St. Pius X, Selinsgrove (Deacon Amarante)
  • May 16, 7 PM – 9 PM – Cardinal Keeler Center (Fr Fisher)
  • May 18, 7 PM – 9 PM – St. Joseph, York (Deacon Crispo)
  • May 25, 2016 – 7:30 – 9:30pm – St. Joseph the Worker, Bonneauville (Deacon Crispo)
  • June 14, 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM – St Joseph, Hanover (Deacon Aumen)
  • July 20, 7 PM – 9 PM – St. Joseph, York (Deacon Crispo)
Print Friendly